Clker.Com - Info clker.com

clker.com receives about 61,450 unique visitors and 121,057 (1.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $623.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $384,915.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clker.com is ranked number 10,383 in the world and 0.01229% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germantown, MD, 20876, United States and links to network IP address 69.55.234.246.

About - clker.com

Provides an online clipart in SVG, PNG and ODG formats. Allows direct import into openoffice.org and API for direct embed into weblogs.
Clker.com provides hundreds of thousands of free clip art & vector images that you can download or embed anywhere at no cost. The best in free images.
How did clker.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is clker.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
61,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,843,500
Daily Pageviews:
121,057 (1.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,383 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01229% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.1%32.2%8137
India 18.0%12.8%5206
Indonesia 4.7%3.3%3766
Iran 3.4%2.2%8248
United Kingdom 3.3%3.7%8360
Germany 3.1%2.2%11083
Pakistan 2.4%1.6%5243
Brazil 2.4%1.4%10831
Turkey 2.3%1.7%7832
Korea, Republic of 2.2%3.0%8570
Australia 2.1%1.7%5832
Philippines 1.8%1.1%2624
Canada 1.7%1.7%9154
Nigeria 1.5%1.2%5615
Malaysia 1.5%1.8%3915
Mexico 1.4%0.9%9336
Italy 1.2%2.5%12896
South Africa 1.2%0.7%7074
Russian Federation 1.2%0.8%45804
Spain 1.2%1.3%14541
Bangladesh 1.1%0.8%5004
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.7%7665
Thailand 0.9%0.8%7851
Japan 0.7%1.4%52538
Egypt 0.7%0.4%13149
France 0.7%0.7%28382
Singapore 0.7%1.8%5121
Greece 0.6%0.5%12304
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%11601
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.6%4318

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clker.com
100.00%100.00%1.95

Competitive Data

SEMrush clker.com
Domain:
  clker.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,445
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is clker.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much clker.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$623.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,690.00
Yearly Revenue:
$227,395.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 38,980$447.10
United Kingdom 4,479$27.90
India 15,495$24.79
Australia 2,058$15.50
Canada 2,058$14.43
Germany 2,663$12.86
Italy 3,026$10.56
Korea, Republic of 3,632$8.43
Malaysia 2,179$6.60
Singapore 2,179$6.52
Japan 1,695$5.42
Indonesia 3,995$4.91
France 847$3.98
Nigeria 1,453$3.81
South Africa 847$3.74
Iran 2,663$3.09
Brazil 1,695$3.00
Thailand 968$2.42
Turkey 2,058$2.24
Philippines 1,332$2.16
Pakistan 1,937$2.05
Russian Federation 968$1.97
Spain 1,574$1.75
Saudi Arabia 847$1.71
Hong Kong 484$1.67
Bangladesh 968$1.30
Greece 605$1.09
Mexico 1,090$1.06
Sri Lanka 726$0.63
Egypt 484$0.39

How much money do clker.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$113.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,414.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,541.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,162
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
604,861
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,359,146
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,016$80.48
India 4,339$6.94
United Kingdom 717$4.46
Germany 772$3.73
Canada 514$3.61
Australia 412$3.10
Indonesia 2,317$2.85
Singapore 632$1.89
Italy 514$1.80
Pakistan 620$0.66
Malaysia 174$0.53
Iran 426$0.49
France 93$0.44
Greece 236$0.42
Saudi Arabia 178$0.36
Korea, Republic of 145$0.34
Spain 299$0.33
Brazil 102$0.18
Hong Kong 48$0.17
Japan 51$0.16
Turkey 144$0.16
Philippines 93$0.15
Thailand 58$0.15
Russian Federation 58$0.12
Mexico 98$0.10
Nigeria 29$0.08
South Africa 17$0.07
Bangladesh 19$0.03
Egypt 24$0.02
Sri Lanka 15$0.01

How much is clker.com worth?

Website Value:
$384,915.75

Where is clker.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.55.234.246
ASN:
AS22489 
ISP:
Castle Access Inc 
Server Location:
Germantown
MD
20876
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.55.234.246

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does clker.com load?

Average Load Time:
(509 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Clip Art/Public Domain

What sites are related to clker.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-06-18
Domain Age:
9 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.names4ever.com...
The information below is provided by NAMES4EVER for personal use only.
NAMES4EVER does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a query, you
agree that you will use this information only for lawful purposes and
that; under no cir***stances will you use this information from
NAMES4EVER to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the
transmission of mass commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail;
(b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
NAMES4EVER and (c) sell the information. NAMES4EVER reserves the right
to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree
to abide by this policy by NAMES4EVER. NAMES4EVER is ICANN accredited
Registrar for .com .org and .net domain names.

Domain name: clker.com

Registrant:
Mohamed Ibrahim (5LHRP) email
Brain Waves LLC
20416 Boland Farm Rd
Germantown, Maryland 20876
United States
Phone: +1 (240)3513651 x

Administrative Contact:
Mohamed Ibrahim (C89BE) email
Brain Waves LLC
20416 Boland Farm Rd
Germantown, Maryland 20876
United States
Phone: +1 (240)3513651 x

Technical Contact:
Mohamed Ibrahim (44SYY) email
Brain Waves LLC
20416 Boland Farm Rd
Germantown, Maryland 20876
United States
Phone: +1 (240)3513651 x

Billing Contact:
Mohamed Ibrahim (875PJ) email
Brain Waves LLC
20416 Boland Farm Rd
Germantown, Maryland 20876
United States
Phone: +1 (240)3513651 x

Record last updated on 2009-05-31 00:00:00
Record created on 2007-06-18 00:00:00
Record expires on 2011-06-18 00:00:00

Domain servers in listed order:
ns1.everydns.net 71.6.202.220
ns2.everydns.net 204.152.184.150
ns3.everydns.net
ns4.everydns.net

Registration Service Provider: AplusNet(APRO)
email

http://www.aplus.net

Registrar: NAMES4EVER, http://www.names4ever.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLKER.COM
Registrar: ABACUS AMERICA, INC. DBA NAMES4EVER
Whois Server: whois.names4ever.com
Referral URL: http://www.names4ever.com
Name Server: NS1.EVERYDNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EVERYDNS.NET
Name Server: NS3.EVERYDNS.NET
Name Server: NS4.EVERYDNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-may-2009
Creation Date: 18-jun-2007
Expiration Date: 18-jun-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jul 2009 07:54:56 UTC <<<

Last update was 436 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clker.com widget